Legal notice
Site publisher
Nuho Health SA
Rue des Usines 44
2000 Neuchâtel
Switzerland
Legal form: public limited company (SA)
Swiss business identification number (UID): CHE-291.527.839
Registered in the commercial register of the canton of Neuchâtel on 19 May 2026
Share capital: CHF 100,000
Contact
E-mail: contact@nuho.ch
Phone: +41 78 309 63 63
VAT
VAT number: CHE-291.527.839 TVA
Displayed prices include Swiss VAT at the reduced food rate of 2.6%.
Company representation
Michaël Pascal Dusong, chairman of the board, individual signature
Maurus Damian Moser, joint signature by two
Responsible for publication and content
David Giovenco, founder and formulator
Hosting
Shopify International Limited
Victoria Buildings, 1-2 Haddington Road, Dublin 4, D04 XN32, Ireland
Activity
Online sale of Swiss-made food supplements, in accordance with the Swiss Foodstuffs Act (LMG) and the Ordinance on Food Supplements (VNem). Food supplements are not a substitute for a varied and balanced diet.
Intellectual property
All content on this site (texts, images, logo, graphic identity) is the exclusive property of Nuho Health SA. Any reproduction or use without prior authorisation is prohibited.
Personal data
In accordance with the Swiss Federal Act on Data Protection (FADP), you may request access to, rectification or deletion of your data at contact@nuho.ch. See also our privacy policy.